Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Division 6 Individual Championship Meet

Host: Arlington Forest

July 28, 2002



Division Champion: Vienna Woods

Sportsmanship Award: Arlington Forest



Graduating Seniors:

Yukari Nakamura (LP)

Sarah Owensby (VW)



Freshman Girls:

1. Kelly Lloyd (VW) 66.80 (All Stars Qualifier)

2. Kelly Corish (DL) 65.35 (All Stars Qualifier)

3. Heather Michalak (IC) 65.15

4. Ellen Chapin (VW) 63.70

5. Megan Kirschner (IC) 63.55

6. Sarah Polchow (VW) 58.55

7. Katherine Van Winkle (DL) 53.50

8. Laura Saracina (AFC) 48.85

9. Molly Wolford (AFC) 47.35

10. Adrianna Gorsky (AFC) 45.55

11. Sabrina Romano (LP) 34.60

12. Christina Romano (LP) 18.00



Freshman Boys:

1. Carl Buergler (AFC) 69.15 (All Stars Qualifier)

2. Peter Cole (LP) 67.10 (All Stars Qualifier)

3. Eli Facenda (VW) 66.45 (All Stars Qualifier)

4. Ryan Fox (VW) 59.70

5. Graham Keller (LP) 57.75

6. Nick Mucha (VW) 56.30

7. Abraham Dagnachew (LP) 55.10

8. Jason Hallameyer (LP) 48.40

9. Sean Ryan (DL) 47.20

10. Jimbo Briody (DL) 44.65

11. Joe Rodgers (AFC) 43.10

12. Connor Volk (LP) 30.20



Junior Girls:

1. Cassie Self (DL) 105.40 (All Stars Qualifier)

2. Kylie Wheeler (DL) 100.65 (All Stars Qualifier)

3. Lauren Parkhurst (DL) 97.85

4. Michelle Carroll (VW) 92.90

5. Kala Orchard (LP) 89.50

6. Ariel Schwartz (AFC) 89.25

7. Aly Rodgers (AFC) 78.10

8. Alysia Bell (AFC) 74.30

9. Liz Lusk (LP) 73.50

10. Samantha Romano (LP) 61.80

11. Alexis Samuels (IC) 51.90



Junior Boys:

1. Trevor Michalak (IC) 113.00 (All Stars Qualifier)

2. Jamie Cleer (DL) 92.20 (All Stars Qualifier)

3. Marc Egan (VW) 88.90

4. Mike Mackinzie (AFC) 87.20

5. Will Ross (DL) 87.15

6. Alex Dapogny (VW) 82.00

7. Dylan Volk (LP) 75.00

8. David Jones (VW) 73.40

9. Brian Ellenberger (AFC) 69.95



Intermediate Girls:

1. Michele White (IC) 144.75 (All Stars Qualifier)

2. Hanna Wolford (AFC) 113.05 (All Stars Qualifier)

3. Kristine Oppenheim (IC) 99.50

4. Carly Dean (AFC) 88.75

5. Julia Mucha (VW) 87.80

6. Emily Griffith (VW) 86.00



Intermediate Boys:

1. Flynn Burke (VW) 123.85 (All Stars Qualifier)

2. Eric Stonehill (VW) 112.25 (All Stars Qualifier)

3. Austin Orchard (LP) 108.05

4. Mike Allen (AFC) 93.90



Senior Girls:

1. Yukari Nakamura (LP) 223.90 (All Stars Qualifier)

2. Lauren Brown (DL) 205.35 (All Stars Qualifier)

3. Carrie Tucker (AFC) 191.55 (All Stars Qualifier)

4. Blaire Buergler (AFC) 186.60 (All Stars Qualifier)



Senior Boys:

1. Billy Hughes (VW) 250.50 (All Stars Qualifier)

2. Scott Mackinzie (AFC) 166.45 (All Stars Qualifier)

3. Ben Orchard (LP) 150.00

4. John Gryczewski (DL) 142.15

5. Brent Garland (DL) 137.55