Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2002 All Stars Results

Extreme heat . . . and extremely good diving!



2002 NVSL ALL STARS DIVING



at Lakeview Pool



August 4, 2002



Diver, Pool, Score

Freshman Girls:

1. Maren Taylor, Donaldson Run, 91.32

2. Kim Pilka, Great Falls, 76.08

3. Elizabeth Flint, Ravensworth, 73.80

4. Angela Carguilo, Crosspointe, 71.13

5. Kathryn Gilliam, Rutherford, 69.84

6. Kelly Miles, Crosspointe, 69.18

7. Carlin Tettlebach, Crosspointe, 67.53

8. Paige Babel, Rolling Hills, 67.44

9. Haley Fowler, Hamlet, 66.45

10. Nicole Toomey, Orange Hunt, 66.33

11. Abby Sanders, Tuckahoe, 64.53

12. Jenny Hagameier, Sideburn Run, 62.76

13. Sarah Weiss, Kent Gardens, 60.99

14. Kelly Corish, Dunn Loring, 58.71

15. Katie Porter, Woodley, 58.38

16. Mary Swanton, Truro, 57.99

17. Maggie McGavin, Orange Hunt, 55.98

18. Martina Caputy, Great Falls, 53.94

19. Cricket Clayton, Sleepy Hollow B&R, 53.88

20. Sam Barber, Commonwealth, 52.65

21. Chelsea Capets, Walden Glen, 52.20

22. Nicole Venn, Lakeview, 50.55

23. Kelly Lloyd, Vienna Woods, 50.25

Freshman Boys:

1. John Trope, Rolling Hills, 80.52

2. Sean McKinney, North Springfield, 72.03

3. John Michael Terhune, Orange Hunt, 66.45

4. Eli Facenda, Vienna Woods, 62.19

5. Sam Ellis, Sleepy Hollow Rec, 59.19

6. Zack Stahl, Cardinal Hill, 58.26

7. Brian Godla, Kent Gardens, 56.79

8. Michael Grace, Truro, 55.77

9. Carl Buergler, Arlington Forest, 53.07

10. Danny Yeatman, Overlee, 52.02

11. Joseph LeBerre, Pinecrest, 50.13

12. Aaron Bishop, Walden Glen, 48.15

13. John Kiraly, Commonwealth, 47.16

14. Peter Cole, Lincolnia Park, 44.28

15. Cory Bowersox, Old Keene Mill, 43.65

16. Ethan Jarding, Mansion House, 39.60

17. Ben Lockwood, Rolling Hills, 39.24

18. William Conner, Annandale, 35.49

Junior Girls

1. Samantha Winter, Tuckahoe, 117.90

2. Nina Avis, Chesterbrook, 117.54

3. Meg Alderman, Chesterbrook, 115.50

4. Jessie Everett, Dominion Hills, 106.86

5. Colleen Cain, Donaldson Run, 99.24

6. Molly Galloway, Rutherford, 96.96

7. Kylie Wheeler, Dunn Loring, 93.81

8. Natalie Lampert, Mantua, 92.28

9. Jane Pyle, Overlee, 89.79

9. Cassie Self, Dunn Loring, 89.79

11. Andrea Sawchuk, Great Falls, 87.84

12. Megan Dross, Sideburn Run, 86.37

13. Shelby Godla, Kent Gardens, 84.57

14. Sarah Kilbourne, Sleepy Hollow Rec, 83.19

15. Erin Chancellor, Woodley, 79.74

16. Erika Babel, Rolling Hills, 79.71

17. Madison Wiebe, Lakeview, 79.56

18. Minnie Burke, Highland Park, 78.06

19. Wendy Hellmann, Lakeview, 76.47

20. Candice Tusing, Commonwealth, 76.29

21. Amy Fleming, Annandale, 65.82

Junior Boys:

1. Matt Wheeler, Camelot, 107.10

2. Trevor Michalak, Ilda, 101.76

3. Sam Kohlhass, Lee Graham, 100.80

4. Steven Flutsch, Fairfax Station, 99.72

5. Jake Ward, Chesterbrook, 98.28

6. Pete Gibbons, Rutherford, 96.06

7. Taylor Silver, Orange Hunt, 94.65

8. Mikhail Khokhlov, Mantua, 93.63

9. Zackary Patteson, Fairfax, 90.48

10. Philip Fisher, Sideburn Run, 89.76

11. Briggy Imbriglia, Ravensworth, 88.86

12. Jeffrey Goldman, Old Keene Mill, 88.53

13. Michael Flach, Woodley, 87.81

14. Bill Risse, Annandale, 85.68

15. Bryan Bahr, Mansion House, 77.31

16. Martin Brown, Chesterbrook, 73.20

17. Mitch Mellor, Sleepy Hollow Rec, 70.32

18. Jamie Cleer, Dunn Loring, 62.43

19. Robby McCollom, Ravensworth, 59.25

20. Cory Chamberlin, Walden Glen, 53.79

Intermediate Girls:

1. Stephannie McKinney, North Springfield, 153.18

2. Stephanie Daly, Truro, 140.43

3. Nicole Dinion, Tuckahoe, 128.28

4. Tiffany Pripeton, Mantua, 125.94

5. Michele White, Ilda, 124.44

6. Meghan Ellis, Sleepy Hollow Rec, 120.51

7. Molly Karp, Walden Glen, 120.48

8. Samantha Doyle, Sleepy Hollow Rec, 116.22

9. Colleen Frickie, Donaldson Run, 111.72

10. Jackie Parker, Lee Graham, 107.28

11. Ana Jakabcin, Sleepy Hollow B&R, 105.12

12. Keka Hughes, Ravensworth, 101.76

13. Hannah Wolford, Arlington Forest, 99.87

14. Katie Imbriglia, Ravensworth, 97.14

15. Katie Sagar, Donaldson Run, 87.60

Intermediate Boys:

1. Chris Douglas, Rolling Hills, 164.37

2. Mikey Papageorge, Fairfax Station, 160.14

3. Will Richardson, Rolling Hills, 152.88

4. Daniel Martin, Truro, 142.95

5. Seth Williams, Highland Park, 141.90

6. Reid Taylor, Donaldson Run, 123.69

7. Justin Haun, Fairfax Station, 120.03

8. Lance Ophof, Mansion House, 116.61

9. Zack Johnston, Pinecrest, 115.53

10. Flynn Burke, Vienna Woods, 110.19

11. Matt Ingram, Parliament, 101.49

12. Shane Miller, Truro, 96.12

13. Eric Stonehill, Vienna Woods, 94.29

14. Mike Landers, Crosspointe, 92.61

15. Dirk Newton, Old Keene Mill, 91.98

16. Scott Franz, Overlee, 90.87

17. Adam Newland, Hamlet, 88.41

18. Mike Biallas, Walden Glen, 86.07

19. Morgan McNeill, Sleepy Hollow Rec, 76.53

Senior Girls:

1. Yukari Nakamura, Lincolnia Park, 209.97

2.. Caroline Hightower, Chesterbrook, 204.45

3. Claire Jakabcin, Sleepy Hollow B&R, 196.71

4. Katie Gordon, Orange Hunt, 180.00

5. Lauren Brown, Dunn Loring, 175.08

6. Patty Park, Mansion House, 166.65

7. Meghan Funk, Rolling Hills, 163.29

8. Jessica Williams, Truro, 162.36

9. Jean Marie Kelsch, Lee Graham, 158.85

10. Heather Hetland, Springfield, 153.93

11. Lizzy Scerbo, Woodley, 153.36

12. Carrie Tucker, Arlington Forest, 151.02

13. Amy Tanguay, Pinecrest, 149.91

14. Kelcey Moore, Donaldson Run, 146.40

15.. Courtney Pilka, Hamlet, 142.83

16. Blaire Buergler, Arlington Forest, 140.94

17. Laura Speer, Old Keene Mill, 137.79

18. Michelle Yavulla, Pinecrest, 130.44

19. Aspen Haydon, Fairfax, 81.63

Senior Boys:

1. Scott Hudson, Orange Hunt, 200.76

2. Billy Hughes, Vienna Woods, 198.60

3. Caton Hall, Highland Park, 189.06

4. Daniel McCarthy, Cardinal Hill, 184.95

5. Corey Rooney, Annandale, 177.27

6. Shea Manning, Fairfax Station, 173.91

7. Ryan Metzker, Walden Glen, 171.87

8. Mark Moran, Pinecrest, 171.60

9. Steve Swedish, Donaldson Run, 165.54

10. Chris Rauer, Truro, 161.94

11. Aaron Bergman, Mantua, 142.47

12. George Eichinger, Kent Gardens, 139.32

13. Matt Keegan, Hayfield Farm, 134.19

14. Ryan Apuzzo, Pinecrest, 128.91

15. Jordan Walsh, Hayfield Farm, 114.12

16. Scott MacKenzie, Arlington Forest, 111.57

17. Gary Magliaccio, Orange Hunt, 105.78

18. Kenny McAdoo, Fairfax, 102.15

19. Kyle Rogers, Walden Glen, 99.21